Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14070 James Dr
Williston, ND 58801
Jomax Shop · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2012 |
| Lot Size | 4.96 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | M2 Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 4.96 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2012 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | M2 Light Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Floor Drains
- Signage
- Yard
- Storage Space
About 14070 JAMES DR , WILLISTON, ND 58801
Excellent location one block West the the new truck-by-pass. This is a corner property with easy access North, South, East and West from Williston. The yard is large, flat, mostly improved and fenced for security.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 45-154-01-18-01-020 | Improvements Assessment | $427,450 |
| Land Assessment | $150,800 | Total Assessment | $578,250 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
45-154-01-18-01-020
Land Assessment
$150,800
Improvements Assessment
$427,450
Total Assessment
$578,250
Listing ID: 13903675
Date on Market: 9/28/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 14070 James Dr, Williston, ND 58801
The Industrial Property at 14070 James Dr, Williston, ND 58801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.