This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1409 5th St
Sandusky, OH 44870
Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.25 AC
Building Size 3,513 SF
Average Occupancy 75%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1919
Zoning CS - Designated for areas where a mix of commercial services and light industrial activities are permitted.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
57-03244-000
Land Assessment
$2,800
Improvements Assessment
$59,878
Total Assessment
$62,678
  • Listing ID: 11825879

  • Date on Market: 3/6/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1409 5th St, Sandusky, OH 44870