Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
141 S Maple Ave 28,564 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building South San Francisco, CA 94080 $12,500,000 ($437.61/SF)

Matterport 3D Tour
Investment Highlights
- Purchase a diverse offering that encompasses a 24,794-SF warehouse, 3,815-SF of office space, and a 50,000-SF fenced-in yard.
- Endless potential, 141 S Maple Avenue is zoned T5L and the ideal property for construction storage, a bus yard, or redevelopment.
- Enjoy proximity to Highway 101, Interstates 280 and 380, Downtown South San Francisco, and the San Francisco International Airport.
- Tap into a skilled population of over 1,188,713 residents within a 10-mile radius, where 90% have a high school education or higher.
Executive Summary
• Located on Two Lots Totaling ±73,616 Sq. Ft.
• APN: 014-092-180 with ±66,734 Sq. Ft.
• APN: 014-092-250 with ±7,025 Sq. Ft.
• ±24,794 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
• ±3,815 Sq. Ft. 2 Story Office Space
• Multiple Drive-In Doors
• ±50,000+ Sq. Ft. of Fenced in Yard Space
• Ideal for Construction Storage, Bus Yard, or Redevelopment
• Located in Close Proximity to Downtown and Highways 101,
280, 380
• T5L Zoning
• Call For Information
• APN: 014-092-180 with ±66,734 Sq. Ft.
• APN: 014-092-250 with ±7,025 Sq. Ft.
• ±24,794 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
• ±3,815 Sq. Ft. 2 Story Office Space
• Multiple Drive-In Doors
• ±50,000+ Sq. Ft. of Fenced in Yard Space
• Located in Close Proximity to Downtown and Highways 101,
280, 380
• T5L Zoning
• Call For Information
Matterport 3D Tour
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Sale Flyer
Property Facts
| Price | $12,500,000 | Lot Size | 1.68 AC |
| Price Per SF | $437.61 | Rentable Building Area | 28,564 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1949 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | T5-L | ||
| Price | $12,500,000 |
| Price Per SF | $437.61 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.68 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 28,564 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1949 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | T5-L |
Utilities
- Water - Well
- Sewer - City
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Demographics
Regional Accessibility
City
Population
Miles
Drive Time
San Francisco
883,305
11
0 h 16 m
San Jose
1,030,119
44
0 h 55 m
Fresno
530,093
187
3 h 45 m
Los Angeles
3,990,456
381
7 h 14 m
San Diego
1,425,976
492
9 h 24 m
Las Vegas
644,644
570
10 h 48 m
Access and Labor Force
10 Miles
Total Population
1,188,755
Total Labor Force
668,193
Unemployment Rate
3.86%
Median Household Income
$133,840
Warehouse Employees
72,611
High School Education Or Higher
90.30%
Nearby Amenities
Restaurants |
|||
|---|---|---|---|
| Spork & Stix | Korean | $$ | 4 min walk |
| Jack In The Box | - | - | 6 min walk |
| Curry Up Now | Asian | - | 10 min walk |
| Little Saigon | - | - | 11 min walk |
| The Boneyard | Barbecue | $$ | 14 min walk |
| Bogy's Hofbrau | American | $ | 14 min walk |
Retail |
||
|---|---|---|
| FedEx Office | Business/Copy/Postal Services | 3 min walk |
| Do it Best | Hardware | 13 min walk |
| See's Candies | Candy/Nuts | 15 min walk |
| Supercuts | Salon/Barber/Spa | 18 min walk |
| Marshalls | Dept Store | 18 min walk |
| Lowe’s | Home Improvement | 17 min walk |
| Smart & Final | Supermarket | 17 min walk |
Hotels |
|
|---|---|
| Sonesta ES Suites |
92 rooms
4 min drive
|
| Home2 Suites by Hilton |
155 rooms
5 min drive
|
| La Quinta Inns & Suites |
171 rooms
5 min drive
|
| Hampton by Hilton |
100 rooms
5 min drive
|
| Hilton Garden Inn |
169 rooms
5 min drive
|
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $338,510 | |
| Land Assessment | $1,459,880 | Total Assessment | $1,798,390 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$1,459,880
Improvements Assessment
$338,510
Total Assessment
$1,798,390
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
141 S Maple Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.