Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located in Leander's ETJ — no city zoning, no use restrictions.
  • On-site residential house — additional SF for office, staff, or business use.
  • Multiple flexible interior rooms suitable for offices, treatment, or operations.
  • Thoughtfully designed asphalt parking lot & driveway system — fluid ingress/egress for employees and clients.
  • Large-format multipurpose room with high ceilings — adaptable to many uses.
  • Multiple covered outdoor areas with shade structures.

Executive Summary

Purpose-built 2023 commercial facility on 5.48 acres in Leander's ETJ — no zoning restrictions, private utilities, and exceptional flexibility for a wide range of business uses.
This purpose-built 2023 commercial facility at 1410 Live Oak Rd offers a rare combination of premium construction, private utilities, and maximum operational flexibility. Situated on 5.48 acres in Leander's ETJ — outside city limits and free from city zoning restrictions — the property is suitable for a wide range of business uses without the regulatory constraints typical of in-city commercial real estate.
The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a welcoming reception lobby, multiple private rooms, a large-format multipurpose space with high ceilings and polished concrete floors, a dedicated service area, staff offices, and extensive outdoor areas. An on-site residential house provides additional square footage for office use, staff accommodation, or ancillary business operations. The layout is equally well-suited for healthcare, wellness, professional services, education, specialty retail, and many other uses.

Property Facts

Price $3,950,000
Price Per SF $590.88
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class B
Lot Size 5.48 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,685 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2023
Tenancy Single
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40542030

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1410 Live Oak Rd, Leander, TX 78641