Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14117 C St S
Tacoma, WA 98444
Hudson Court · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
30 Units

Investment Highlights
- All 30 units have been renovated with new vinyl flooring, trim, paint, updated cabinets, quartz counters and new appliances.
- 16 minutes to Downtown Tacoma, 30 minutes to Olympia, 45 minutes to Downtown Seattle.
- Potential to add laundry with a further feasibility study.
- Updated landscaping, fencing, parking lot resurface, exterior paint, and roofing.
- Similar rental common laundry comps range between $1,300-$1,350 for 1x1 and $1,425-$1,495 for 2x1.
- 1x1 Average $1,084 with the most recent lease being $1,224 / 2x1 Average $1,225 with the most recent lease being $1,395.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 30 | Lot Size | 1.12 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 20,400 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1972/2018 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | MHR | ||
| No. Units | 30 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.12 AC |
| Building Size | 20,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1972/2018 |
| Zoning | MHR |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | $1,084 | 600 |
| 2+1 | 18 | $1,280 | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 031916-3054 | Improvements Assessment | $3,091,300 |
| Land Assessment | $1,271,500 | Total Assessment | $4,362,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
031916-3054
Land Assessment
$1,271,500
Improvements Assessment
$3,091,300
Total Assessment
$4,362,800
Listing ID: 24238602
Date on Market: 10/6/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 14117 C St S, Tacoma, WA 98444
The Parkland Multifamily Property at 14117 C St S, Tacoma, WA 98444 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.