Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1412 S 62nd St
West Allis, WI 53214
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Established Auto Body shop in service 40+ years
- Drive-in paint booth with dedicated air filtering and ventilating equipment
- Includes mezzanine and lower level space for additional storage
- Building sale only option available
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
6,010 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
1.25
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C-3
Frontage
65’ on South 62nd Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 454-0064-000 | Improvements Assessment | $337,600 |
| Land Assessment | $40,200 | Total Assessment | $377,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
454-0064-000
Land Assessment
$40,200
Improvements Assessment
$337,600
Total Assessment
$377,800
Listing ID: 27451619
Date on Market: 1/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1412 S 62nd St, West Allis, WI 53214
The Wauwatosa/West Allis Retail Property at 1412 S 62nd St, West Allis, WI 53214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.