This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1415-1435 Jefferson
Bridgeport, WA 98813
Big River RV Park + Rental Home · Multifamily Property For Sale · 1,709 SF

Investment Highlights

  • * Adjacent to Columbia River/Water Views from Home
  • * City Water & Sewer
  • * Popular Fishing Community
  • * Great NOI $39K & CAP 6.4%
  • * 15 Minutes from Gamble Sands Golf Course

Property Facts

No. Units 1
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.41 AC
Building Size 1,709 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2007
Zoning 1 - Tourism Commercial - SFR/MFR/RV/MHP/Commercial/Retail

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Waterfront

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00-20-61-00001
Land Assessment
$116,000
Improvements Assessment
$28,500
Total Assessment
$144,500
  • Listing ID: 23285998

  • Date on Market: 6/5/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1415-1435 Jefferson, Bridgeport, WA 98813