Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

1.26 acre commercial site in convenient Platteville location across the street from the Platteville Industrial Park and providing quick access to Highway 151. Property includes an approximately 8160 square foot Cleary building heated by natural gas radiant heat with a loading dock and 6 overhead doors, two 14 foot high and four 12 foot high and separate office and customer service area. Also included is a 4 bedroom2,040 SF apartment heated by natural gas forced air heat and cooled by central air which currently rents for $ 1500/month until 5/31/2026. Plenty of onsite parking. Would make a great location for a trucking/logistics or vehicle repair business. If you have been looking for a location to expand your business, this may be the place. Southern property line is approximately 50 feet north of board fence on adjoining property.

Property Facts Under Contract

Price $799,900
Price Per SF $98.03
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Industrial
  • General Retail Auto Repair
  • Industrial Truck Terminal
  • Industrial Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.25 AC
Rentable Building Area 8,160 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2008
Tenancy Single
Opportunity Zone Yes
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
271-03105-0012
Land Assessment
$72,900
Improvements Assessment
$727,100
Total Assessment
$800,000
  • Listing ID: 40145383

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1415 Evergreen Rd, Platteville, WI 53818