This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1415 S Main St
Salt Lake City, UT 84115
1415 South Main Street · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
16,437 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1957/2005
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
16,437 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.69
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Zoning
CC
Parking
62 Spaces (3.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Metro/Subway

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16-18-101-007-0000
Land Assessment
$1,081,400
Improvements Assessment
$250,300
Total Assessment
$1,331,700
  • Listing ID: 11086463

  • Date on Market: 12/28/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1415 S Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115