Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1415 SR 120 - 44 acres Bristol, IN 43.71 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $1,725,000 in Bristol, IN 46507

Investment Highlights
- road frontage
- municipal water & sewer
- sandy soils
Executive Summary
Exceptional residential development opportunity in Bristol, Indiana
43.71 acres with approximately 1,100 feet of frontage on SR 120, the potential for a
residential subdivision with two entrances is high. Previously this land was the “Blue
Course”, a part of the Raber public golf course. Bristol municipal water & sewer
utilities existing along SR 120 and sandy soils promotes residential development.
The majority of the property is zoned R-1; when R-1 is served by municipal sewer this
allows for a minimum lot size of 7,500 SF providing flexibility and the potential for
Property Facts
| Price | $1,725,000 | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 43.71 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | R-1 and A-1 | ||
| Price | $1,725,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 43.71 AC |
| Zoning | R-1 and A-1 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,725,000 | Lot Size | 43.71 AC |
| Price Per AC | $39,464.65 |
| Price | $1,725,000 |
| Price Per AC | $39,464.65 |
| Lot Size | 43.71 AC |
43.71 acres Residential zoning Municipal utilities available TIF potential
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1415 SR 120 - 44 acres Bristol, IN
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.