Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1416 6th St
Santa Monica, CA 90401
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Atrium
- Signage
- Skylights
- Air Conditioning
About 1416 6TH ST , SANTA MONICA, CA 90401
CBRE is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 1416 6th Street, a 6,200 square foot, two story office building on 7,508 square feet of land. The property is located on 6th Street between Santa Monica Boulevard and Broadway in the heart of Downtown Santa Monica, within walking distance to the Third Street Promenade and the Santa Monica Pier. 1416 6th Street is surrounded by the amenities of the Bayside District and provides convenient access to abundant banking, retail, and dining choices. 6th St. and Santa Monica Blvd, Less than 4 blocks from Metro Stop at 4th and Colorado.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4291-019-005 | Improvements Assessment | $1,856,934 |
| Land Assessment | $4,294,165 | Total Assessment | $6,151,099 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6219829
Date on Market: 3/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1416 6th St, Santa Monica, CA 90401
The Downtown Santa Monica Office Property at 1416 6th St, Santa Monica, CA 90401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS