Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1416 Quincy St NW
Washington, DC 20011
Quincy Street Portfolio · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
42 Units

Investment Highlights
- Sustained Rental Demand - Urban Location and Amenities
- Newly Delivered Rent Control and TOPA Exempt
- Supply Constrained Market
Property Facts
| No. Units | 42 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 2019 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | RA-2 | ||
| No. Units | 42 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 3,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Zoning | RA-2 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 8 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2692-0016 | Improvements Assessment | $1,250,100 |
| Land Assessment | $434,900 | Total Assessment | $1,685,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2692-0016
Land Assessment
$434,900
Improvements Assessment
$1,250,100
Total Assessment
$1,685,000
Listing ID: 38948745
Date on Market: 1/2/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 1416 Quincy St NW, Washington, DC 20011
The Petworth Multifamily Property at 1416 Quincy St NW, Washington, DC 20011 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown DC Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Hill Apartment Buildings
- H Street/NoMa Apartment Buildings
- Columbia Heights DC Apartment Buildings