Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Gated yard
  • EVAP Cooled Warehouse

Features

Clear Height
23’
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
18

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 13,230 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $190,512 /YR $15,876 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Situated on a 1.26-acre parcel with ample on-site parking, the property maintains efficient vehicular circulation for employees and fleets.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • : 800 Amps,277/480V
  • Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Gated yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 13,230 SF Negotiable $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $190,512 /YR $15,876 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
13,230 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $190,512 /YR $15,876 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 13,230 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • Gated yard
  • : 800 Amps,277/480V

Property Overview

Positioned within one of the West Valley’s most strategic industrial hubs, 1418 N. Eliseo Felix Jr. Way offers an ideal environment for modern distribution, service, and operational users seeking efficient access across the Phoenix metropolitan market. Located just moments from Interstate 10 and State Route 101, the property enables seamless regional and interstate movement, supporting users with steady connectivity to manufacturing bases, supply routes, and consumer populations throughout the Valley. The Avondale submarket continues to attract industrial investment due to its strong workforce availability, robust transportation infrastructure, and proximity to key logistics corridors linking Southern California and central Arizona.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
13,230 SF
Lot Size
1.26 AC
Year Built
2004
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Amps: 600 Volts: 120-208
Zoning
I-2 - Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • Islandwide Solar
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable