Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
142-150 W 8th Ave
Columbus, OH 43201
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Building Size | 22,810 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Townhome | Year Built/Renovated | 1965/2005 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.31/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.56 AC | ||
| Zoning | AR4 - Medium- to high-density residential uses. | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.56 AC |
| Building Size | 22,810 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1965/2005 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.31/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | AR4 - Medium- to high-density residential uses. |
- Carpet
About 142-150 W 8TH AVE , COLUMBUS, OH 43201
16 units consisting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouses located near the southern tip of the Ohio State University Campus . Urban location with excellent Tenants. Ample parking and good visibility. Other great features: Low maintenance, impressive finishes & professionally managed. Provides a great return and is easy to manage
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+2 | 16 | - | 1,545 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-003211 | Improvements Assessment | $982,630 |
| Land Assessment | $128,490 | Total Assessment | $1,111,120 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15477083
Date on Market: 3/18/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 142-150 W 8th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
The Necko-Weinland Park Multifamily Property at 142-150 W 8th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Olde Town East Apartment Buildings
- Discovery District Apartment Buildings
- Southwest Hilltop Apartment Buildings
- Merion Village Apartment Buildings
- Franklinton Apartment Buildings
- Tri-Village Apartment Buildings
- East Franklinton Apartment Buildings
- King-Lincoln Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Short North Apartment Buildings
- Weinland Park Apartment Buildings
- South Linden Apartment Buildings
- Old North Columbus Apartment Buildings
- Clintonville Apartment Buildings
- Berwick Apartment Buildings
- Linwood Apartment Buildings