Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
142 S Main St
Irving, TX 75060
142 & 144 South Main Street, Irving, TX · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
1,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1959
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
Z58 - Heritage Crossing District
Frontage
35’ on Main St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32000500090110000 | Improvements Assessment | $200,000 |
| Land Assessment | $58,000 | Total Assessment | $258,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32000500090110000
Land Assessment
$58,000
Improvements Assessment
$200,000
Total Assessment
$258,000
Listing ID: 23573726
Date on Market: 7/2/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 142 S Main St, Irving, TX 75060
The Irving Retail Property at 142 S Main St, Irving, TX 75060 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS