Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
142 W 7th St
East Liverpool, OH 43920
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1930 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Construction Status | Demolished | Clear Ceiling Height | 30’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,325 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Construction Status | Demolished |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,325 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 30’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3706251000 | Improvements Assessment | $303,630 |
| Land Assessment | $43,750 | Total Assessment | $347,380 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
3706251000
Land Assessment
$43,750
Improvements Assessment
$303,630
Total Assessment
$347,380
Listing ID: 3662661
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 142 W 7th St, East Liverpool, OH 43920
The Industrial Property at 142 W 7th St, East Liverpool, OH 43920 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.