Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1420 Basin St - 1.37 Acres in Ephrata, WA 1.38 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $249,900 in Ephrata, WA 98823

Executive Summary
60,000 sqft of C-1 Commercial property fully fenced and gated, Ready for your new Retail or Commercial Business on one of the busiest highways in Grant County with great exposure to visitors from all over the State heading to the best fishing around Recreation, Boating, Camping, Hunting everything under the sun, Do not miss a great opportunity to become a part of the growth in Grant County. The owner will carry with 50% down a 10 year contract and interest rates are negotiable.
Property Facts
| Price | $249,900 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C1 Commercial/Business | ||
| Price | $249,900 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Zoning | C1 Commercial/Business |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $249,900 | Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Price Per AC | $181,086.96 |
| Price | $249,900 |
| Price Per AC | $181,086.96 |
| Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
Land for mixed-use commercial.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $42,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$42,000
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1420 Basin St - 1.37 Acres in Ephrata, WA
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.