Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
14205 Crawford 3
Crestwood, IL 60418
Great Crestwood IL Location · Land For Sale
·
1.50 AC

Investment Highlights
- Great Taffic Counts 23,850 vehicles daily.
- Close to I-57 and I-294
- Corner Lot
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Retail |
| Total Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Description
Great location for your organization to do business. Zoned commercial. Located in Crestwood IL a great place to do business. A total of 1.6 acres. Close to I-57 and I-294. Excellent traffic counts with over 23,850 vehicles per day passing by including cars and trucks. Corner lot. Don't miss this excellent location.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1 |
| Land Assessment | $15,241 | Total Assessment | $15,242 |
Property Taxes
- 28-02-319-002-0000
- 28-02-319-004-0000
- 28-02-319-003-0000
- 28-02-319-001-0000
Listing ID: 21986951
Date on Market: 1/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 14205 Crawford 3, Crestwood, IL 60418
The Land Property at 14205 Crawford 3, Crestwood, IL 60418 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Far South Chicago Commercial Land Parcels
- West Pullman Commercial Land Parcels
- Gresham Commercial Land Parcels
- Mount Greenwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Morgan Park Commercial Land Parcels
- West Lawn Commercial Land Parcels
- Roseland Commercial Land Parcels
- Jeffrey Manor Commercial Land Parcels
- Chatham Commercial Land Parcels
- South Chicago Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Chicago Commercial Land Parcels