Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14227 Boren St
Huntersville, NC 28078
Multi-Tenant Net Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Super High Growth, Densely Populated, & Affluent Area of Charlotte, NC
- Diverse and Healthy Tenant Mix
- Excellent Visibility Along Major Retail & Traffic Corridor
Building Size
6,583 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2023
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
1.42 AC
Zoning
TND-U(CD) - Commercial (NEC)
Parking
29 Spaces (4.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 017-158-06 | Improvements Assessment | $598,400 |
| Land Assessment | $569,800 | Total Assessment | $1,168,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
017-158-06
Land Assessment
$569,800
Improvements Assessment
$598,400
Total Assessment
$1,168,200
Listing ID: 28958558
Date on Market: 7/10/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 14227 Boren St, Huntersville, NC 28078
The Outer Huntersville/Cornelius Retail Property at 14227 Boren St, Huntersville, NC 28078 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.