Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1423 Pennsylvania St
Indianapolis, IN 46202
1423 N Pennsylvania Street · Land For Sale
·
0.40 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 5 |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
||
| Zoning | C-4 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Zoning | C-4 |
Description
Part of 2 parcel portfolio. Available for sale together or separate. Zoned C-4 & C-5. Nearby amenities include: CVS Pharmacy, Walgreens, McDonald's, Chase Bank, Shell Gas Station, Thirsty Scholar, Penn & Palate, Foundry Provisions and many more. Land parcel for sale downtown near 16th & Meridian.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-06-36-200-004.000-101 | Improvements Assessment | $12,700 |
| Land Assessment | $182,200 | Total Assessment | $194,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3930506
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1423 Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
The Near Northside Land Property at 1423 Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46202 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Chapel Hill Ben Davis Commercial Land Parcels
- Valley Mills Commercial Land Parcels
- East Warren Commercial Land Parcels
- South Emerson Commercial Land Parcels
- Mars Hill Commercial Land Parcels
- Garden City Commercial Land Parcels
- North Perry Commercial Land Parcels
- Eagledale Commercial Land Parcels
- Mapleton Fall Creek Commercial Land Parcels
- Linden Wood Commercial Land Parcels
- South Perry Commercial Land Parcels
- Stout Field Commercial Land Parcels
- South Village Commercial Land Parcels
- Near Westside Indianapolis Commercial Land Parcels
- Near Southside Commercial Land Parcels