Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
14241-14249 Gilmore St
Van Nuys, CA 91401
Gilmore St Apartments _ Entitled Land · Land For Sale
·
0.34 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 |
Description
Approved plans and permits issued to develop a 10 unit apartment building blocks away from State of Calf. Superior Courthouse, City Hall, The Federal Government Building and Building and Safety / City of LA Planning Department. Project consists of two side by side lots totalling 15,000 sq. ft. on which building plans show a well designed, open space and functional 3 story, 10 unit apartment building with parking on grade. The apartment building has been designed to take advantage of the shortage of available Three Bedrooms apartments in the area. Out of the 10 units 8 are 3 Beds and the other two units are 2 Beds + a large Den that could be used as a 3rd Bedroom. Additionally, the open air courtyard on the 2nd story over the parking gives the building open space feel that can also be utilized as common area space for future tenants. The Building Permits have been paid for ($81,000) and are included in sale. Unit Mix: 4 x 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath - 1473 Square Feet - Rent Pro-Forma - $2,800 - $3,000 Mo 4 x 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath - 1453 Square Feet - Rent Pro-Forma - $2,800 - $3,000 Mo 2 x 2 Bed + Den, 2 Bath - 1489 Square Feet - Rent Pro-Forma - $2,600 - $2,800 Mo For Sale By Owner.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2237-021-031 | Improvements Assessment | $2,438,590 |
| Land Assessment | $405,556 | Total Assessment | $2,844,146 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12569701
Date on Market: 5/15/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 14241-14249 Gilmore St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
The Land Property at 14241-14249 Gilmore St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Hills East Residential Land & Home Lots
- San Fernando Valley Residential Land & Home Lots
- Beverly Grove Residential Land & Home Lots
- Hollywood Hills Residential Land & Home Lots
- Valley Glen Residential Land & Home Lots
- Pico-Robertson Residential Land & Home Lots
- Hancock Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Brentwood Residential Land & Home Lots
- Granada Hills North Residential Land & Home Lots
- Westwood Residential Land & Home Lots
- Bel Air Residential Land & Home Lots
- Beverly Glen Residential Land & Home Lots
- Beverly Crest Residential Land & Home Lots
- Melrose Residential Land & Home Lots
- Riverside Rancho Residential Land & Home Lots