Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1425 E 4th St
Ontario, CA 91764
I-10 Freeway Gas Station · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Do Not Visit Site Until You Speak With Broker. Please No Speaking with Employees/Ownership & Do Not Loiter on Property.
- Brand New Sinclair Branding
- Prime I-10 Freeway Location!
Building Size
1,160 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Zoning
CN - Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
5 Spaces (3.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 102’ on 4th
- 125’ on 4Th St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0108-381-24 | Improvements Assessment | $615,501 |
| Land Assessment | $530,604 | Total Assessment | $1,146,105 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0108-381-24
Land Assessment
$530,604
Improvements Assessment
$615,501
Total Assessment
$1,146,105
Listing ID: 36146677
Date on Market: 6/6/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1425 E 4th St, Ontario, CA 91764
The Ontario Retail Property at 1425 E 4th St, Ontario, CA 91764 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS