Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14252-14262 Newport Ave
Tustin, CA 92780
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The offering consists of one 1,912 SF single-tenant restaurant plus a 6,500 SF multi-tenant strip building.
- he surrounding area boasts a diverse and affluent demographic, with a strong population density and high average household income.
- Positioned in a bustling commercial zone, the retail strip center benefits from significant foot traffic, attracting potential customers.
- The property is conveniently situated near major freeways, including the I-5 and I-55, providing seamless connectivity to surrounding areas.
- he property currently consists of short-term leases operating at below market rents and on modified gross leases.
- The property offers an attractive opportunity for owner-users, allowing for restaurant and/or liquor store owners to own their location.
Building Size
8,412 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.89 AC
Parking
32 Spaces (3.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
140’ on Newport
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 432-081-02 | Improvements Assessment | $290,537 |
| Land Assessment | $172,867 | Total Assessment | $463,404 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
432-081-02
Land Assessment
$172,867
Improvements Assessment
$290,537
Total Assessment
$463,404
Listing ID: 34554894
Date on Market: 1/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 14252-14262 Newport Ave, Tustin, CA 92780
The Retail Property at 14252-14262 Newport Ave, Tustin, CA 92780 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.