Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1429 N Euclid Ave
Ontario, CA 91762
1429 N Euclid Ave. Ontario · Specialty Property For Sale
·
8,100 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Year Built | 1971 |
| Lot Size | 1.37 AC | Parking Ratio | 6.91/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 8,100 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
| Building Size | 8,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Parking Ratio | 6.91/1,000 SF |
About 1429 N EUCLID AVE , ONTARIO, CA 91762
Existing church facility on 1.37 acres. Beautiful property with ample parking and good freeway access. 181 seats in the sanctuary. Conference room, offices, classrooms.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1047-345-01 | Improvements Assessment | $846,087 |
| Land Assessment | $746,875 | Total Assessment | $1,592,962 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1047-345-01
Land Assessment
$746,875
Improvements Assessment
$846,087
Total Assessment
$1,592,962
Listing ID: 12095057
Date on Market: 3/30/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1429 N Euclid Ave, Ontario, CA 91762
The Ontario Specialty Property at 1429 N Euclid Ave, Ontario, CA 91762 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.