Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
143 Glen St
Glen Cove, NY 11542
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Calling All Investors, Developers & End-Users!!! 10.77 Cap 6 Unit, 5,300 Sqft. Mixed-Use Property For Sale!!!
- Neighbors include Starbucks, AMC Theaters, Staples, PetSmart, Dominos, T-Mobile, AT&T, Panera, Avalon, +++!!!
- These Three Buildings Are Located Down The Block From The New Village Square 146-Unit Mixed-Use Development,
- The Property Features Excellent Signage, Great Exposure, 3 Bedroom Freestanding House, 2-Family Freestanding House, +++!!!
- The Glen St LIRR Is Located Less Than A Mile Away!!!
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
5,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2022
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.55
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
Mixed Use
Frontage
31’ on Glen St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0600-23-011-00-0126-0 | Improvements Assessment | $1,494 |
| Land Assessment | $2,674 | Total Assessment | $4,168 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0600-23-011-00-0126-0
Land Assessment
$2,674
Improvements Assessment
$1,494
Total Assessment
$4,168
Listing ID: 25119556
Date on Market: 2/24/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 143 Glen St, Glen Cove, NY 11542
The Outlying Northern Nassau Retail Property at 143 Glen St, Glen Cove, NY 11542 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- University Gardens Storefront Properties
- City Island Storefront Properties
- Searingtown Storefront Properties
- Sun Haven/Homestead Park Storefront Properties
- Larchmont/Mamaroneck Storefront Properties
- Northeast Queens Storefront Properties
- Western Nassau Storefront Properties
- East Bronx Storefront Properties
- Westchester County South Storefront Properties
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.