Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1430 Astoria Blvd
Astoria, NY 11102
Land For Sale
·
0.27 AC

Investment Highlights
- 27,080 SQ FT Buildable
- Foundation in place
- Delivered with approved plans
- Tax abatement eligible
Property Facts
Description
Rare development opportunity with approved plan for a residential building located in Astoria. Ripe for condo or retail development. This pass-through lot is 13,540 SF boasting 75 SF of frontage on Astoria Blvd and 118 SF of frontage on 28th Avenue. Zoned R6B, C2-3, FAR 2 allowing for 27,080 BSF as of right. Foundation is in place. The property will be delivered with approved plan for a 27,036 SF, 36 unit, residential building with 18 parking spaces. Tax abatement eligible. See Setup for More Info. Please submit proposals. Contact for Price.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00539-0014 | Improvements Assessment | $2,036,880 |
| Land Assessment | $420,570 | Total Assessment | $2,457,450 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 24642088
Date on Market: 12/10/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1430 Astoria Blvd, Astoria, NY 11102
The Downtown Astoria Land Property at 1430 Astoria Blvd, Astoria, NY 11102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Commercial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- East New York Commercial Land Parcels
- Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Commercial Land Parcels