Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14300 Black Farms Rd
Huntersville, NC 28078
Land For Sale
·
24.90 AC
Residential Land & Home Lots
North Carolina
Huntersville
14300 Black Farms Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 24.90 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Year Built | 2000 |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development | ||
| Zoning | AG | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 24.90 AC |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Zoning | AG |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 011-151-20 | Improvements Assessment | $948,800 |
| Land Assessment | $429,800 | Total Assessment | $1,378,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
011-151-20
Land Assessment
$429,800
Improvements Assessment
$948,800
Total Assessment
$1,378,600
Listing ID: 3829484
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 14300 Black Farms Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
The Outer Huntersville/Cornelius Land Property at 14300 Black Farms Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mineral Springs Residential Land & Home Lots
- Henderson Circle Residential Land & Home Lots
- Prosperity Church Road Residential Land & Home Lots
- Harris-Houston Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mallard Creek-Withrow Downs Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mountain Island Residential Land & Home Lots
- Cabarrus Country Club Residential Land & Home Lots
- Hamilton Circle Residential Land & Home Lots
- Nevin Community Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northlake Residential Land & Home Lots
- West Charlotte Residential Land & Home Lots
- University Residential Land & Home Lots
- South End Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Uptown Charlotte Residential Land & Home Lots