This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

14301 Burnsville Pky W
Burnsville, MN 55306
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Well maintained 40,764 SF multi-tenant building
  • Fully sprinklered throughout
  • Outside storage available with CUP
  • Expandable up to 74,866 SF
  • Trench drains in place
  • Excellent location with easy access to Interstate 35W and numerous area amenities

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Showroom
  • Industrial Manufacturing
  • Industrial Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 5.76 AC
Construction Status Converted
Rentable Building Area 40,764 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1996
Parking Ratio 2.13/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 19’6”
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning I-3 - Office & Industrial Park, outside storage allowed with CUP.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-71000-01-091
Land Assessment
$1,471,400
Improvements Assessment
$3,642,600
Total Assessment
$5,114,000
  • Listing ID: 29870140

  • Date on Market: 10/24/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14301 Burnsville Pky W, Burnsville, MN 55306