Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two laundry rooms
  • Radiant hot water heat, two new boilers
  • 127 parking spaces
  • Affordable rents

Executive Summary

Two buildings , garden apartment in great south Dayton location at Dayton/Kettering border.

Attachments

1 Page Flyer

Property Facts

Price $6,950,000
Price Per Unit $72,396
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 96
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.43 AC
Building Size 54,340 SF
Average Occupancy 96%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1967
Parking Ratio 0.92/1,000 SF

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Maintenance on site
  • Public Transportation

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 84 - 450
2+1 12 - 550
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R72-14101-0019
Land Assessment
$235,870
Improvements Assessment
$972,590
Total Assessment
$1,208,460
  • Listing ID: 40427099

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1431 Wilmington Ave, Dayton, OH 45420