Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1432 Old Northern Blvd
Roslyn, NY 11576
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- $251,577 Average Household Incomes within 3-Mile Radius
- Smart Wired to Control Entire Building Functions
- Five (5) Municipal Parking Lots in Walking Distance + Street + Private Parking
- Completely Renovated to include all New Structural Support + Steel Footings
- Vaulted 21-foot Ceilings + 1,475 SF Mezzanine in Main Area
- New Electric, Plumbing and HVAC Throughout | Fully Remodeled and Reconstructed (Usable) Basement with 9.5 Foot Ceilings
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Medical
- General Retail Health Club
Building Size
6,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2021
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
C-V Village Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (1.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
100’ on Old Northern Blvd
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Corner Lot
- Courtyard
- Security System
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2241-07-106-00-0206-0 | Improvements Assessment | $3,924 |
| Land Assessment | $3,200 | Total Assessment | $7,124 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2241-07-106-00-0206-0
Land Assessment
$3,200
Improvements Assessment
$3,924
Total Assessment
$7,124
Listing ID: 29695149
Date on Market: 10/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1432 Old Northern Blvd, Roslyn, NY 11576
The Retail Property at 1432 Old Northern Blvd, Roslyn, NY 11576 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Yonkers Retail Buildings
- Westchester County South Retail Buildings
- Downtown Stamford Retail Buildings
- Flatbush Retail Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Retail Buildings
- Southeast Queens Retail Buildings
- Western Nassau Retail Buildings