This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

14325 River Rd
New Braunfels, TX 78132
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,430 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1977
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.70 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (40 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
20’ on River Road

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
74-0522-0011-00
Land Assessment
$241,790
Improvements Assessment
$169,130
Total Assessment
$410,920
  • Listing ID: 15540300

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14325 River Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132