Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1438 Meridian Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33139
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- The Property is fully occupied and current rents are +/-20 to +/-25% below market.
- All units include new plumbing, new electrical, new HVAC, all new interiors, etc.
- Conveniently located on Flamingo Park & just blocks from Lincoln Road and the beach.
- All units include high end finishes, such as granite counters & Brazilian Cherrywood flooring
- Second floor units have been rebuilt with soaring cathedral-style.
- Very easy to operate.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,075 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Garden | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1936/2008 |
| Zoning | TH, Miami Beach - Townhouse District | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 4,075 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1936/2008 |
| Zoning | TH, Miami Beach - Townhouse District |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-3234-015-0260 | Improvements Assessment | $346,680 |
| Land Assessment | $1,014,000 | Total Assessment | $1,360,680 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02-3234-015-0260
Land Assessment
$1,014,000
Improvements Assessment
$346,680
Total Assessment
$1,360,680
Listing ID: 26764266
Date on Market: 10/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1438 Meridian Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139
The Flamingo Multifamily Property at 1438 Meridian Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Little River Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Coconut Grove Apartment Buildings