Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
144-61 Roosevelt Ave
Flushing, NY 11354
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
33,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
16,850 SF
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Zoning
R6
Parking
78 Spaces (3.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05024-0033 | Improvements Assessment | $3,092,400 |
| Land Assessment | $918,000 | Total Assessment | $4,010,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05024-0033
Land Assessment
$918,000
Improvements Assessment
$3,092,400
Total Assessment
$4,010,400
Listing ID: 3803653
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 144-61 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing, NY 11354
The Murray Hill Office Property at 144-61 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS