Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1440 NJ-38 Hwy
Hainesport, NJ 08036
Dunleavy's Restaurant & Cocktail Lounge · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corner w traffic light and jug handles
- Irish-inspired cuisine and cozy atmosphere
- 1st Floor 2500 SF +- 2nd Floor 1200 SF +- Basement 2000 SF +-
- Charming century-old log cabin
- Parking for 45 +-
- Available 1.5 Acres with 4 cottages over looking the Rancocas River need major work
- Air Conditioning
About 1440 NJ-38 HWY , HAINESPORT, NJ 08036
Located in Hainesport, New Jersey, Dunleavy's Restaurant & Cocktail Lounge is a charming century-old log cabin that offers a unique dining experience. With its Irish-inspired cuisine and cozy atmosphere, it is the perfect spot for comfort food enthusiasts. The restaurant provides various service options including takeout, dine-in, and delivery. Moreover, patrons can relish the extensive beer and cocktail selection, as well as an impressive wine list. Fast service is another highlight of the restaurant, ensuring a pleasant dining experience for all. Dunleavy's is also accommodating to families with a kids' menu available. Whether you're looking for a quick bite, a leisurely lunch, or a delightful dinner experience, this log cabin establishment warmly welcomes you with its padded booths and taxidermy décor. All the customers like wonderful Irish cuisine at this bar. Try perfectly cooked roasted sandwiches, potato soup and hamburgers at Dunleavy's. Here you will find good chocolate cakes, cheesecakes and brezel. A lot of visitors order delicious French beer, draft beer or martinis. Great coffee is among the best drinks to degust. The cozy atmosphere of this place makes guests feel relaxed and have a nice time. The competent staff meets you at this spot all year round. The fine service is something these restaurateurs care about. Attractive prices are to be expected at this bar. The nice décor is a big benefit.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-00044-01-00006 | Improvements Assessment | $381,400 |
| Land Assessment | $265,800 | Total Assessment | $647,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 30683967
Date on Market: 1/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1440 NJ-38 Hwy, Hainesport, NJ 08036
The Retail Property at 1440 NJ-38 Hwy, Hainesport, NJ 08036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS