Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1443 Leland Ave
Bronx, NY 10460
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- DELIVERED FULLY VACANT-2018 FULL RENOVATION
Property Facts
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 4+1.5 | 3 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03901-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $108,773 |
| Land Assessment | $43,287 | Total Assessment | $152,060 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03901-0050
Land Assessment
$43,287
Improvements Assessment
$108,773
Total Assessment
$152,060
Listing ID: 36955469
Date on Market: 7/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1443 Leland Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
The Parkchester Multifamily Property at 1443 Leland Ave, Bronx, NY 10460 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings