Share This Listing

Message

906 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Rare Condo Mapped Four Unit | This is a 2026 new construction, condo-mapped fourplex built by developer Thomas James Homes.
  • Unit Amenities | Each residence features wide plank flooring, recessed lighting, designer fixtures, white shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops.
  • Mid-Cities Location | Located at 1445 S Redondo Ave in the desirable Mid-Cities neighborhood.
  • Perfect Investment Opportunity | The property can be leased for strong in-place income or held for future condo resale, providing multiple exits.
  • All units include dedicated garage parking, private balconies, and individually metered utilities. One unit also includes a private outdoor space.

Executive Summary

John Katnik is proud to present this newly constructed 2026 condo-mapped fourplex located in the highly desirable Mid-Cities neighborhood! Built by TJH, the property consists of two duplexes totaling four vacant units ready for immediate occupancy. Offering endless flexibility for both investors and owner-users, a buyer can lease all four units or sell the units individually in the future.
Each residence features thoughtfully designed floor plans with top-of-the-line finishes throughout and exceptional attention to detail. Interiors include wide plank flooring, recessed lighting, designer plumbing fixtures, white shaker cabinetry, and premium quartz countertops. The modern kitchens are equipped with high-end stainless-steel appliances and curated finishes that complement the property’s contemporary farmhouse inspired design.
All units include dedicated garage parking, private balconies, and individually metered utilities, creating an efficient and low-maintenance ownership opportunity. One of the residences also features a private outdoor space, ideal for entertaining! Offered at an attractive $457 per square foot, the property presents a compelling day one basis for investors or homeowners seeking newly constructed product in a strong rental and resale market.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $219,600 $55.74
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $4,392 $1.11
Effective Gross Income $215,208 $54.62
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $52,303 $13.27
Net Operating Income $162,905 $41.35

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $219,600
Annual Per SF $55.74
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $4,392
Annual Per SF $1.11
Effective Gross Income
Annual $215,208
Annual Per SF $54.62
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $52,303
Annual Per SF $13.27
Net Operating Income
Annual $162,905
Annual Per SF $41.35

Property Facts

Price $3,250,000
Price Per Unit $812,500
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.01%
Sale Condition High Vacancy Property
Gross Rent Multiplier 14.8
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Construction Status Under Construction
Building Size 7,103 SF
Average Occupancy 0%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2026
Parking Ratio 1.13/1,000 SF
Zoning LARD1.5

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2.5 1 $3,800 1,502
3+3.5 3 $4,775 1,667 - 1,986
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5070-015-038
Land Assessment
$1,028,309 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$684,000 (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,712,309 (2025)
  • Listing ID: 40515494

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1445-1447 S Redondo Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019