Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14469 Barclay Ave
Flushing, NY 11355
Barclay Tower · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
13 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 13 | Building Size | 34,645 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 7 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2014 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | ||
| Zoning | R7-1 | ||
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 34,645 SF |
| No. Stories | 7 |
| Year Built | 2014 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R7-1 |
Multiple
- 05050-1212
- 05050-1206 01
- 05050-1227 01
- 05050-1203
- 05050-1217
- 05050-1235
- 05050-1237
- 05050-1231
- 05050-1241
- 05050-1236 01
- 05050-1238
- 05050-1207
- 05050-1208
- 05050-1209
- 05050-1202
- 05050-1213
- 05050-1239
- 05050-1230
- 05050-1205
- 05050-1204
- 05050-1220
- 05050-1211 01
- 05050-1216
Land Assessment
$156,874
Improvements Assessment
$1,067,911
Total Assessment
$1,224,785
Listing ID: 24587173
Date on Market: 12/2/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 14469 Barclay Ave, Flushing, NY 11355
The Murray Hill Multifamily Property at 14469 Barclay Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings