Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 42,496± SF on 5.24± acres
  • Parking: 165± parking spaces
  • Proximity to Daytona International Speedway and retail corridor
  • Zoned for Commercial Use
  • More than 37,000± AADT on W International Speedway Boulevard
  • 1,150–10,000± SF available, including the former Outback Steakhouse

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
42,496 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1985/1998
Price
$5,200,000
Price Per SF
$122.36
Percent Leased
34%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
5.25 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
02BR2 - Business Residential
Parking
160 Spaces (3.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Available
  • 1456
  • 4,400 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

Perfect for diverse uses, including retail shops, professional offices, and inviting dine-in restaurants.?

  • 1462
  • 2,000 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

• 1468
  • 1,600 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

• 1474-1476
  • 3,600 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

• 1478
  • 1,600 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

• 1480
  • 2,500 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

• 1482
  • 3,370 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

• 1490
  • 8,997 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1456 4,400 SF Office/Retail - Now
1462 2,000 SF Office/Retail - Now
1468 1,600 SF Office/Retail - Now
1474-1476 3,600 SF Office/Retail - Now
1478 1,600 SF Office/Retail - Now
1480 2,500 SF Office/Retail - Now
1482 3,370 SF Office/Retail - Now
1490 8,997 SF Office/Retail - Now

1456

Size
4,400 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1462

Size
2,000 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1468

Size
1,600 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1474-1476

Size
3,600 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1478

Size
1,600 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1480

Size
2,500 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1482

Size
3,370 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1490

Size
8,997 SF
Space Use
Office/Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1456

Size 4,400 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

1462

Size 2,000 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

1468

Size 1,600 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

1474-1476

Size 3,600 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

1478

Size 1,600 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

1480

Size 2,500 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

1482

Size 3,370 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

1490

Size 8,997 SF
Space Use Office/Retail
Position -
Available Now

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
5238-49-62-0010
Land Assessment
$767,659
Improvements Assessment
$2,832,766
Total Assessment
$3,600,425
  • Listing ID: 38152113

  • Date on Market: 10/21/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1448-1490 W International Speedway Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114