Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
145 N Robertson Blvd
West Hollywood, CA 90048
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Retail Investment Opportunity in the Heart of the North Robertson Shopping District
- Established Brand and Operator; Cassina Relocation Store
- Highly Accessible with Multiple Adjacent Parking Garages
- New 10-Year NNN Lease with Annual Increases
- Cultural Destination in the West Hollywood Design District
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
13,100 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1951
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.92
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
C2, Los Angeles - Commercial - C1.5 Uses; Retail w/ Limited Manufacturing, Service Stations and Garages, Retail Contr. Business, Churches, Schools, Auto Sales, R4 Uses
Parking
1 Spaces (0.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
54’ on N Robertson Blvd.
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4334-001-018 | Improvements Assessment | $1,224,000 |
| Land Assessment | $17,340,000 | Total Assessment | $18,564,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4334-001-018
Land Assessment
$17,340,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,224,000
Total Assessment
$18,564,000
Listing ID: 26385930
Date on Market: 8/11/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 145 N Robertson Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90048
The Retail Property at 145 N Robertson Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90048 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Storefront Properties
- Koreatown Storefront Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Greater Culver City Storefront Properties
- Central San Fernando Vly Storefront Properties
- Venice Beach Storefront Properties
- Fashion District Storefront Properties
- South Central LA Storefront Properties
- Downtown Santa Monica Storefront Properties
- Park Mesa Heights Storefront Properties
- West Adams Storefront Properties
- Melrose Storefront Properties
- Hancock Park Storefront Properties
- Chandler Park Storefront Properties