This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

145 Paseo Del Prado Ave
Edinburg, TX 78539
Former Bank for Sale · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
4,619 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1997
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
2.61 AC
Zoning
CO
Frontage
662’ on Paseo Del Prado

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
D2980-00-000-0026-00
Land Assessment
$925,872
Improvements Assessment
$1,034,128
Total Assessment
$1,960,000
  • Listing ID: 37915540

  • Date on Market: 10/2/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 145 Paseo Del Prado Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539