Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

28,867± SF FLEX BUILDING
•Flexible layout including industrial & office space
•The building contains the state’s largest television studio
•Located at the intersection of Lisbon St and Westminster St
•Ample parking on site and one overhead door

Property Facts

Price $1,250,000
Price Per SF $25.80
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Radio/TV Transmission Facility
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.43 AC
Building Size 48,442 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1953
Tenancy Single
Zoning HB - Highway Business District
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
LEWI-000124-000000-000029
Land Assessment
$124,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,124,600
Total Assessment
$1,249,100
  • Listing ID: 40477963

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1450 Lisbon St, Lewiston, ME 04240