Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Space Availability (3)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 103
  • 556 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.40 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $9,674 /YR $806.20 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
1450 W 6th St - 1st Floor - Ste 103
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

Small unit with private bathroom in Corona West Plaza, at the corner of 6th Street and Smith Ave.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1st Floor, Ste 111
  • 591 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.40 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $10,283 /YR $856.95 /MO
  • Full Service
1450 W 6th St - 1st Floor - Ste 111
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 202
  • 700 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $11,760 /YR $980.00 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
1450 W 6th St - 2nd Floor - Ste 202
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

Small upstairs office suite in Corona West Plaza. Open floor plan with private bathroom.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 103 556 SF Negotiable $17.40 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $9,674 /YR $806.20 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 111 591 SF Negotiable $17.40 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $10,283 /YR $856.95 /MO Full Service
2nd Floor, Ste 202 700 SF Negotiable $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $11,760 /YR $980.00 /MO Triple Net (NNN)

1450 W 6th St - 1st Floor - Ste 103

Size
556 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.40 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $9,674 /YR $806.20 /MO

1450 W 6th St - 1st Floor - Ste 111

Size
591 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.40 /SF/YR $1.45 /SF/MO $10,283 /YR $856.95 /MO
Rent Type
Full Service
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

1450 W 6th St - 2nd Floor - Ste 202

Size
700 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $11,760 /YR $980.00 /MO

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.