Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1453 Johnson Ave 16,240 SF Industrial Building New Hope, AL 35760 $595,000 ($36.64/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Room For Expansion
Executive Summary
16,240 sf Manufacturing Facility Recently Painted Located In The Heart Of New Hope, AL With Offices, 2 Restrooms, A Full Kitchen, 200 & 400 Amp Service, Roll-Up Door And Loading Dock. A Recent Addition To The Building Houses More Production Space A Washroom And Extensive Storage Capacity. All Sitting On 2.7 Acres With Room For Expansion. Furnishings And Equipment Negotiable.
Property Facts
| Price | $595,000 | Lot Size | 2.70 AC |
| Price Per SF | $36.64 | Rentable Building Area | 16,240 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1974 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | County | ||
| Price | $595,000 |
| Price Per SF | $36.64 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.70 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,240 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | County |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-01-11-2-002-005.001 | Improvements Assessment | $61,220 |
| Land Assessment | $2,600 | Total Assessment | $63,820 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-01-11-2-002-005.001
Land Assessment
$2,600
Improvements Assessment
$61,220
Total Assessment
$63,820
1 of 27
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1453 Johnson Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.