This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

14541 Sylvan St
Van Nuys, CA 91411
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,440 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1935
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,328 SF
Slab To Slab
15’
Building FAR
1.06
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
C1.5, Los Angeles - Limited Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (1.34 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2241-005-021
Land Assessment
$1,485,691
Improvements Assessment
$817,130
Total Assessment
$2,302,821
  • Listing ID: 23094501

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14541 Sylvan St, Van Nuys, CA 91411