Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1455 E Rosecrans Ave
Compton, CA 90221
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Leased to stable tenant current on rents. Leased till 1/31/2023
- Lease contains early termination clause
- Current lease at market with built in annual rental increases
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
1,329 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1952
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,329 SF
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
COCL*
Parking
3 Spaces (1.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6184-015-040 | Improvements Assessment | $127,344 |
| Land Assessment | $169,793 | Total Assessment | $297,137 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6184-015-040
Land Assessment
$169,793
Improvements Assessment
$127,344
Total Assessment
$297,137
Listing ID: 24270845
Date on Market: 10/11/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1455 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221
The Office Property at 1455 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Office Spaces
- Bixby Knolls Office Spaces
- South Central LA Office Spaces
- Fashion District Office Spaces
- Long Beach Municipal Airport Office Spaces