This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1455-1457 E Yosemite Ave
Madera, CA 93638
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,483 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1946
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Parking
5 Spaces (1.43 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
123’ on Yosemite Ave

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 008-143-013
  • 008-143-014
Land Assessment
$181,192
Improvements Assessment
$306,644
Total Assessment
$487,836
  • Listing ID: 3625611

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1455-1457 E Yosemite Ave, Madera, CA 93638