Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1467 Bedford Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- In close proximity to Eastern Parkway and Brooklyn Museum
- Steps away from nearby retailers and New York City Subway Stations
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,078 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1906/2012 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6A - Medium density residential | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 9,078 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1906/2012 |
| Zoning | R6A - Medium density residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 10 | - | 642 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 909 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01239-0005 | Improvements Assessment | $579,150 |
| Land Assessment | $72,000 | Total Assessment | $651,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01239-0005
Land Assessment
$72,000
Improvements Assessment
$579,150
Total Assessment
$651,150
Listing ID: 31419435
Date on Market: 4/4/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1467 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
The Crown Heights Multifamily Property at 1467 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings