Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14670 Duval Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32218
I-95 Frontage @ JAX Airport Exit · Land For Sale
·
18.88 AC

Investment Highlights
- Near JAX Airport, River City Marketplace, employment center, UF Health, great access, excellent visibility
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 18.88 AC |
| Zoning | PUD | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Total Lot Size | 18.88 AC |
| Zoning | PUD |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 106478-0120 | Improvements Assessment | $34,607,066 |
| Land Assessment | $21,662,234 | Total Assessment | $56,269,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
106478-0120
Land Assessment
$21,662,234
Improvements Assessment
$34,607,066
Total Assessment
$56,269,300
Listing ID: 17782842
Date on Market: 11/21/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 14670 Duval Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
The Jacksonville North Estates Land Property at 14670 Duval Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Jacksonville North Estates Commercial Land Parcels
- Springfield Commercial Land Parcels
- Magnolia Gardens Commercial Land Parcels
- Brentwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Arlington Hills Commercial Land Parcels
- Dinsmore Commercial Land Parcels
- College Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Highlands Commercial Land Parcels