Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
147 S 6th Ave
La Puente, CA 91746
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
5,364 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,682 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
M11/2, County - Office/ Show Room
Parking
8 Spaces (1.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Drop Ceiling
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8206-026-009 | Improvements Assessment | $661,653 |
| Land Assessment | $760,082 | Total Assessment | $1,421,735 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8206-026-009
Land Assessment
$760,082
Improvements Assessment
$661,653
Total Assessment
$1,421,735
Listing ID: 7146736
Date on Market: 5/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 147 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
The Office Property at 147 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS