Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1345 Chaffin Ln
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Land For Sale
·
3.83 AC

Investment Highlights
- Easy access location
- Rapidly growing area
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 3.83 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 3.83 AC |
Description
Lee & Associates is proud to present this land listing for sale or lease. This property is conveniently located just off Woodruff Blvd. and Lincoln Rd., and is zoned City of Idaho Falls LM Industrial. Allowable uses under this zoning are virtually endless making a re-development or a ground lease both logical options.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | RPA0431001008D | Improvements Assessment | $1,967,458 |
| Land Assessment | $95,018 | Total Assessment | $2,062,476 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17867410
Date on Market: 12/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1345 Chaffin Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
The Land Property at 1345 Chaffin Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.